FEATURED ARTIST: DEATH
FEATURED ARTIST: DEATH
FEATURED ARTIST: ELECTRIC SIX
FEATURED ARTIST: ELECTRIC SIX
FEATURED ARTIST: MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
FEATURED ARTIST: MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
FEATURED ARTIST: DETROIT COBRAS
FEATURED ARTIST: DETROIT COBRAS
FEATURED ARTIST: LOCAL H
FEATURED ARTIST: LOCAL H

lineup

DEATH  •  ELECTRIC SIX • MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
DETROIT COBRAS  •  LOCAL H

3FT  •  500 CLUB  •  THE A-GANG  •  AFTER DARK AMUSEMENT PARK  •  AFTER THE TIDE • ALEXIS  •  ALL THE WILD CHILDREN  •  ALMOST FREE  •  AMERICAN MARS  •  AMY GORE & HER VALENTINES  •  ANGRY HORNETS  •  THE ANONYMOUS  •  THE ARMED  •  AT WILLOUGHBY  •  AUDIOLOGICAL  •  AUDRA KUBAT  •  AUTUMN WOLF  •  AWESOME JARVIS & THE WHALES  •  AXE RIPPER  •  BARBEQUE  •  BEAST IN THE FIELD  •  BEEKEEPERS  •  THE BEGGARS  •  BIG BROTHER SMOKES  •  BILL BONDSMEN  •  BILL GROGAN’S GOAT  •  BISON MACHINE  •  BLACKER MAGICK  •  BLAIRE ALISE & THE BOMBSHELLS  •  BLAKDOG  •  THE BLUEFLOWERS  •  BLUE SNAGGLETOOTH  •  THE BLUE SQUARES  •  THE BOMB POPS  •  THE BRISCOE COUNTY VULTURES  •  BROADZILLA  •  THE BRUISED REED  •  CALCASKA  •  CAPTAIN IVORY  •  CARJACK.  •  CASUAL SWEETHEART  •  CETAN CLAWSON  •  CHARACTERISTICS  •  CHEERLEADER  •  THE CHEETAHS  •  CHOKING SUSAN  •  CHRIS DEGNORE AND THE BLACK DROPS  •  CITIZEN SMILE  •  THE COLD WAVE  •  COME OUT FIGHTING  •  #COOWNAZ  •  CORKTOWN POPES  •  COTTON MUSEUM  •  DECAMP SISTERS  •  DEL BRUTTO  •  DESOLATION ANGELS  •  DESTROY THIS PLACE  •  DETROIT THE ALBUM SHOWCASE  •  DISINFORMANTS  •  DIZZY DEAREST  •   DUENDE!   •   DUTCH PINK  •  EASY ACTION  •  EDSEL VERY  •  EL DEE  •  ELEANORA  •  ELECTRIC GRAFFITI  •  ELECTRIC LION SOUND EXPERIMENT  •  EMILY ROSE  •  THE ERERS  •  ERNO THE INFERNO  •  ESCAPING PAVEMENT  •  THE FARLEYS  •  FAWN  •  FLASHCLASH  •  FLINT EASTWOOD  •  FRUSTRATIONS  •  GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS  •  GO TIGER, GO!  •  GOLDEN TORSO  •  THE GRATEFUL DADS  •  GRETA VAN FLEET  •  THE HANDGRENADES  •  HANGDOWNS  •  THE HARD LESSONS  •  HAUNTED HOUSE  •  HAWK & SON  •  THE HENTCHMEN  •  HIGH NOON GENTS  •  HONKY TONK SATURDAY NIGHT  •  HORSE CAVE TRIO  •  HOWLING DIABLOS  •  HUMONS  •  IAN LINK  •  ILL ITCHES  •  INFLATABLE BEST FRIEND  •  INSITE THE RIOT  •  ISOSCELES MOUNTAIN  •  J. WALKER & THE CROSSGUARDS  •  JACK AND THE BEAR  •  JAMAICAN QUEENS  •  JAMES LINCK  •  JAVELINS  •  JAWS THAT BITE  •  JEECY AND THE JUNGLE  •  JENNIFER WESTWOOD  •  JEREMY PORTER & THE TUCOS  •  JESSE SHEPHERD-BATES  •  JESSICA WILDMAN  •  THE JET RODRIGUEZ  •  JOHNNY HEADBAND  •  JOHNNY ILL BAND  •  JUNK FOOD JUNKIES  •  KALEIDO  •  KICKSTAND BAND  •  KING EDDIE  •  THE LANDMARKS  •  LAPEACE  •  LE VOYAGE  •  LEAF ERIKSON  •  LEE MARVIN COMPUTER ARM  •  LEOPOLD AND HIS FICTION  •  LIGHTNING BUGS  •  LIGHTS & CAVES  •  LISA STOCKING  •  LISBOA  •  LITTLE ANIMAL  •  LIZERRD  •  LORD SCRUMMAGE  •  LOST BOYS  •  MARVELS  •  MARX MARSTON  •  MEGA WEEDGE  •  MEXICAN KNIVES  •  MISTER SUIT  •  MOD ORANGE  •  MOON LAKE  •  MOON MAFIA  •  MOON WALKS  •  THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL  •  THE MUD SUNS  •  MY PAL VAL  •  NARCO DEBUT  •  NATHAN ROBERTS & THE NEW BIRDS  •  NICE HOOVES  •  NICK PIUNTI  •  NIGEL & THE DROPOUT  •  NINE YEARS AWAY  •  NIQUE LOVERHODES  •  NORTRONIKS  •  THE OCTOPUS  •  ODD HOURS  •  OF MICE & MUSICIANS  •  OLD EMPIRE  •  OSCILLATING FAN CLUB  •  PANN REZMOR  •  THE PAPER SOUND  •  PASSALACQUA  •  PASTEL ARSENAL  •  PALACES  •  PEWTER CUB  •  PHANTOM CATS  •  THE PHILTER  •  PIERRE ANTHONY  •  PLATINUM SELECTION  •  PONYSHOW  •  PORCHSLEEPER  •  PRGRM  •  PRIME MINISTERS  •  RED STONE SOULS  •  REMNOSE  •  RENCEN COOLBEANZ  •  RENO  •  REVEREND  •  THE RICKY RAT PACK  •  RO SPIT  •  ROGUE SATELLITES  •  RONNY TIBBS & THE 305′S  •  THE ROSE CULT  •  THE ROYAL BLACKBIRDS  •  THE RUINERS  •  RYAN DILLAHA AND THE MIRACLE MEN  •  SIAMESE  •  SICK  •  SICK SMILE  •  SILENT LIONS  •  SIX AND THE SEVENS  •  SLEEPLESS INN  •  SNAKEWING  •  SNESEI  •  THE SOUND LOGIC  •  THE SPLIT  •  SPOOKY BASEMENTS  •  SROS LORDS  •  ST. THOMAS BOY’S ACADEMY  •  STATUTES OF LIBERTY  •  THE STRANGERS  •  S.U.B.  •  THE SUNBURNS  •  TEAM CABIN  •  THE TENS  •  THE THORNBILLS  •  TIMOTHY MONGER STATE PARK  •  TOUCH OF NORTH AMERICA  •  TOUCH THE CLOUDS  •  TRAITS  •  TRANCERS  •  TRUMAN  •  TUNDE OLANIRAN  •  TYVEK  •  UNLIMITED HEAD  •  VONNEGUTS  •  VOYAG3R  •  VSTRS  •  WALKING BEAT  •  WARHORSES  •  WASABI DREAM  •  WHISKEY CHARMERS  •  WHITE SHAG  •  THE WITCHES  •  WOVEN TANGLES  •  YUM  •  ZANDER MICHIGAN  •  ZOMBIE JESUS AND THE CHOCOLATE SUNSHINE BAND

schedule

LAUNCH PARTY

MAGIC STICK
12:15 AM   DJ GODFATHER
11:30 PM   LOCAL H
10:30 PM   DUTCH PINK
09:30 PM   RO SPIT
08:30 PM   RYAN DILLAHA AND THE MIRACLE MEN
MAGIC STICK LOUNGE
11:00 PM   PONYSHOW
10:00 PM   GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS
09:00 PM   RONNY TIBBS & THE 305′S
08:00 PM   OSCILLATING FAN CLUB
GARDEN BOWL
12:15 AM   SNAKEWING
11:15 PM   SIZE QUEEN
10:15 PM   TALKING DOLLS
09:15 PM   FUNERAL BLANKET
09:00 PM   ADELE DAZEEM

HAMTRAMCK

SMALLS
11:30 PM   DETROIT COBRAS
10:15 PM   BLAIR ALISE & THE BOMBSHELLS
9:00 PM   ANGRY HORNETS
PAYCHECK’S LOUNGE
11:30 PM   DOOP AND THE INSIDE OUTLAWS
10:15 PM   AMY GORE & HER VALENTINES
09:00PM   THE WHISKEY CHARMERS
NEW DODGE LOUNGE
11:30 PM   NICE HOOVES
10:15 PM   THE OCTOPUS
09:00 PM   WARHORSES
PAINTED LADY
11:30 PM   MY PAL VAL
10:15 PM   OLD EMPIRE
09:00 PM   MOON WALKS
CELINA’S
11:30 PM   AFTER THE TIDE
10:15 PM   TOUCH THE CLOUDS
09:00 PM   SICK
KELLY’S BAR
11:30 PM   THE ERERS
10:15 PM   THE MUD SUNS
09:00 PM   RED STONE SOULS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR
11:30 PM   NARCO DEBUT
10:15 PM   TRUMAN
09:00 PM   TBA
7 BROTHERS
11:30 PM   CALCASKA
10:15 PM   CETAN CLAWSON
09:00 PM   NATHAN ROBERTS & THE NEW BIRDS
CAPO LOUNGE
11:30 PM   THE PAPER SOUND
10:15 PM   DOUBLE WEIRDO
09:00 PM   MARVELS
MARS BAR
11:30 PM   SICK SMILE
10:15 PM   THE ROSE CULT
09:00 PM   KING EDDIE

FERNDALE

THE LOVING TOUCH
11:30 PM   DETROITTHEALBUM.COM
10:15 PM   JOHNNY HEADBAND
09:00 PM   LORD SCRUMMAGE
WAB OUTDOORS
11:30PM   SILENT LIONS
10:15 PM   NICK PIUNTI & R.A.D.
09:00 PM   THE GRATEFUL DADS
RUST BELT MARKET
11:30 PM   THE RAGBIRDS
10:15 PM   IAN LINK
09:30 PM   DOLFISH
09:00 PM   DECAMP SISTERS
NEW WAY BAR
11:30 PM   LEOPOLD & HIS FICTION
10:15 PM   J. WALKER & THE CROSSGUARDS
09:00 PM   HIGH NOON GENTS
ELKS LODGE
11:30 PM   JAWS THAT BITE
10:15 PM   PASTEL ARSENAL
09:00 PM   NORTRONIKS
COMO’S
11:30 PM   FLASHCLASH
10:15 PM   PANN REZMOR
09:00 PM   BELTERRA

DETROIT

UNION STREET
11:30 PM   HAWK & SON
10:15 PM   LISBOA
09:00 PM   TEAM CABIN
OLD MIAMI
11:30 PM   PEWTER CUB
10:15 PM   TRAITS
09:00 PM   LITTLE ANIMAL
JUMBO’S BAR
11:30 PM   SROS LORDS
10:15 PM   ST. THOMAS BOY’S ACADEMY
09:00 PM   THE HANGDOWNS
TRAFFIC JAM & SNUG
11:30 PM   LE VOYAGE
10:15 PM   LIGHTS & CAVES
09:00 PM   ADULT FILM
NORTHERN LIGHTS LOUNGE
11:30 PM   TBA
10:15 PM   CRAPPY FUTURE
09:00 PM   DIZZY DEAREST

HAMTRAMCK

SMALLS
12:45 AM   KALEIDO
11:30 PM   PASSALACQUA
10:15 PM   ELECTRIC GRAFFITI
09:00 PM   THE ANONYMOUS
PAYCHECK’S LOUNGE
12:45 AM   THE HENTCHMEN
11:30 PM   ILL ITCHES
10:15 PM   AWESOME JARVIS AND THE WHALES
09:00 PM   NIGEL & THE DROPOUT
NEW DODGE LOUNGE
12:45 AM   JAMAICAN QUEENS
11:30 PM   ILLY MACK
10:15 PM   MEXICAN KNIVES
09:00 PM   STATUTES OF LIBERTY
PAINTED LADY
12:45 AM   BILL BONDSMEN
11:30 PM   COME OUT FIGHTING
10:15 PM   REVEREND
09:00 PM   AXE RIPPER
CELINA’S
12:45 AM   TBA
11:30 PM   BISON MACHINE
10:15 PM   SIX AND THE SEVENS
09:00 PM   UNLIMITED HEAD
KELLY’S BAR
12:45 AM   AFTER DARK AMUSEMENT PARK
11:30 PM   TBA
10:15 PM  PLATINUM SELECTION
09:00 PM   THE SUNBURNS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR
12:45 AM   JEREMY PORTER & THE TUCOS
11:30 PM   500 CLUB
10:15 PM   BRISCOE COUNTY VULTURES
09:00 PM   DESOLATION ANGELS
7 BROTHERS
12:45 AM   INSITE THE RIOT
11:30 PM   LEAF ERIKSON
10:15 PM   AUDIOLOGICAL
09:00 PM   NLR
CAPO LOUNGE
12:45 AM   THE PRIME MINISTERS
11:30 PM   TBA
10:15 PM   THE WALKING BEAT
09:00 PM   GO TIGER, GO!
MARS BAR
12:45 AM   JACK & THE BEAR
11:30 PM   CHRIS DEGNORE AND THE BLACK DROPS
10:15 PM   AT WILLOUGHBY
09:00 PM   TBA

FERNDALE

THE LOVING TOUCH
12:45 AM   WOLF EYES
11:30 PM   THE ARMED
10:15 PM   ISOSCELES MOUNTAIN
09:00 PM   COTTON MUSEUM
WAB OUTDOORS
THE THORNBILLS
DUENDE
AMERICAN MARS
THE BLUEFLOWERS
CAPTAIN IVORY
RUST BELT MARKET
12:45 AM   FLINT EASTWOOD
11:30 PM   TUNDE OLANIRAN
10:15 PM   THE HANDGRENADES
09:00 PM   YUM
NEW WAY BAR
12:45 AM   VOYAG3R
11:30 PM   ALMOST FREE
10:15 PM   CARJACK.
09:00 PM   JESSE SHEPHERD-BATES
ELKS LODGE
MOTHER WHALE
RENO
PONY DRAGS
ERNO THE INFERNO FT. LISA STOCKING
MOON LAKE
COMO’S
EDDIE LOGIX
DOC WAFFLES
MIC PHELPS
DOC ILLINGSWORTH
CLYDE MOOP
CHRISTOPHER JARVIS
FERNDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY
11:30 PM   CORKTOWN POPES
10:15 PM   MOD ORANGE
09:00 PM   REMNOSE

DETROIT

MAGIC STICK
12:45 AM   EASY ACTION
11:15 PM   BEAST IN THE FIELD
10:00 PM   GOLDEN TORSO
09:00 PM   BLACKER MAGICK
MAGIC STICK LOUNGE
12:00 AM   ODD HOURS
10:30 PM   LIZERRD
09:30 PM   CASUAL SWEETHEART
08:30 PM   COSMIC LIGHT SHAPES
UNION STREET
12:45 AM   BIG BROTHER SMOKES
11:30 PM   THE PHILTER
10:15 PM   THE SPLIT
09:00 PM   MOON MAFIA
OLD MIAMI
CRACKKILLZ DA GOD
ALMIGHTY DREADNAUGHTZ
COLD MEN YOUNG
AZTEK THE BARFLY
JUMBO’S BAR
12:45 AM   THE RUINERS
11:30 PM   BLUE SNAGGLETOOTH
10:15 PM   THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL
09:00 PM   THE FARLEYS
TRAFFIC JAM & SNUG
12:45 AM   AUDRA KUBAT
11:30 PM   SLEEPLESS INN
10:15 PM   PHANTOM CATS
09:00 PM   TBA
NORTHERN LIGHTS LOUNGE
12:45 AM   THE VONNEGUTS
11:30 PM   LOST BOYS
10:15 PM   BARBEQUE
09:00 PM   SPOOKY BASEMENTS

HAMTRAMCK

SMALLS
12:45 AM   THE RICKY RAT PACK
11:30 PM   BROADZILLA
10:15 PM   WHITE SHAG
09:00 PM   TBA
PAYCHECK’S LOUNGE
01:00 AM   TYVEK
12:00 AM   TERRIBLE TWOS
11:00 PM   FRUSTRATIONS
10:00 PM   JOHNNY ILL BAND
09:00 PM   BEEKEEPERS
NEW DODGE LOUNGE
12:45 AM   HOWLING DIABLOS
11:30 PM   THE ROYAL BLACKBIRDS
10:15 PM   HORSE CAVE TRIO
09:00 PM   WOVEN TANGLES
PAINTED LADY
12:45 AM   THE A-GANG
11:30 PM   TOUCH OF NORTH AMERICA
10:15 PM   NINE YEARS AWAY
09:00 PM   THE TENS
CELINA’S
12:45 AM   WASABI DREAM
11:30 PM   PRGRM
10:15 PM   HUMONS
09:00 PM   SNESEI
KELLY’S BAR
12:45 AM   CITIZEN SMILE
11:30 PM   3FT
10:15 PM   CHARACTERISTICS
09:00 PM   THE LANDMARKS
WHISKEY IN THE JAR
12:45 AM   ROGUE SATELLITES
11:30 PM   THE SOUND LOGIC
10:15 PM   VSTRS
09:00 PM   THE BLUE SQUARES
7 BROTHERS
12:45 AM   BILL GROGAN’S GOAT
11:30 PM   ESCAPING PAVEMENT
10:15 PM   EMILY ROSE
09:00 PM   THE BRUISED REED
CAPO LOUNGE
12:45 AM   PORCHSLEEPER
11:30 PM   THE JET RODRIGUEZ
10:15 PM   ELEANORA
09:00 PM   THE STRANGERS
MARS BAR
12:45 AM   ALL THE WILD CHILDREN
11:30 PM   DEL BRUTTO
10:15 PM   EDSEL VERY
09:00 PM   GRETA VAN FLEET

FERNDALE

THE LOVING TOUCH
12:45 AM   MOTION CITY SOUNDTRACK
11:30 PM   SIAMESE
10:15 PM   THE HARD LESSONS
09:00 PM   DESTROY THIS PLACE
WAB OUTDOORS
HAUNTED HOUSE
FAWN
LIGHTNING BUGS
TBA
RUST BELT MARKET
12:45 AM   ELECTRIC SIX
11:30 PM   THE BEGGARS
10:15 PM   ALEXIS
09:00 PM   MEGA WEEDGE
NEW WAY BAR
12:45 AM   HONKY TONK SATURDAY NIGHT
11:30 PM   JENNIFER WESTWOOD
10:15 PM   THE BRUNSWICK BRAWLERS
09:00 PM   CROOKED LITTLE REASONS
FERNDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY
11:30 PM   ZOMBIE JESUS AND THE CHOCOLATE SUNSHINE BAND
10:15 PM   ZANDER MICHIGAN
09:00 PM   JESSICA WILDMAN

DETROIT

MAGIC STICK
12:45 AM   DEATH
11:15 PM   LEE MARVIN COMPUTER ARM
10:00 PM   INFLATABLE BEST FRIEND
09:00 PM   ELECTRIC LION SOUND WAVE EXPERIMENT
MAGIC STICK LOUNGE
12:00 AM   THE WITCHES
10:30 PM   TBA
09:30 PM   BLAKDOG
08:30 PM   THE CHEETAHS
UNION STREET
12:45 AM   JAMES LINCK
11:30 PM   JEECY & THE JUNGLE
10:15 PM   MARX MARSTON
09:00 PM   TRANCERS
OLD MIAMI
12:45 AM   THE HIGH STRUNG
11:30 PM   AUTUMN WOLF
10:15 PM   PALACES
09:00 PM   JUNK FOOD JUNKIES
JUMBO’S BAR
12:45 AM   CHOKING SUSAN
11:30 PM   THE BOMB POPS
10:15 PM   DISINFORMANTS
09:00 PM   SOME UNCOORDINATED BASTARDS
TRAFFIC JAM & SNUG
12:45 AM   JAVELINS
11:30 PM   KICKSTAND BAND
10:15 PM   EL DEE
09:00 PM   TIMOTHY MONGER STATE PARK
NORTHERN LIGHTS LOUNGE
01:00 AM   RON.D
11:20 PM   JP FROM THE HP
10:20 PM   LAPEACE
IN BETWEEN SETS   DJ CRATE DEEZY

tickets

ALL ACCESS WRISTBANDS $25

Your Wristband Gets You Access to Every Single Showcase, Every Single City, Every Single Night!

BUY NOW

venues

CAPO LOUNGE • CELINA’S • COMO’S • ELKS LODGE • FERNDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY • GARDEN BOWL • JUMBO’S BAR  •  KELLY’S BAR • THE LOVING TOUCH • MAGIC STICK • MARS BAR • NEW DODGE • NEW WAY • NORTHERN LIGHTS • OLD MIAMI • PAINTED LADY • PAYCHECK’S LOUNGE  •  RUST BELT MARKET • 7 BROTHERS • SMALLS • TRAFFIC JAM & SNUG • UNION STREET • WHISKEY IN THE JAR • WAB – WOODWARD AVENUE BREWERS

uber-logo

Uber, the Official Blowout Transportation Sponsor, will offer one free ride for all Blowout attendees with a value of up to $30. Find the code on your Blowout wristband.

sponsors
shock

specs
svedka
uber
specs
svedka
uber